RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JP SF SPL (09724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JP SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09724
Advertisement

09724 Bdts Jp Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bdts Jp Sf Spl covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 03:10 it arrives at Jaipur. 09724 Bdts Jp Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like SURAT (ST), RATLAM JN (RTM), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JP SF SPL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS JP SF SPL - 09724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 35 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JP SF SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF SPL (09724) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BDTS JP SF SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JP SF SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by BDTS JP SF SPL?

BDTS JP SF SPL covers 1151 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS JP SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on