RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (19019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 19019
Advertisement

19019 Dehradun Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 1690 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Dehradun. 19019 Dehradun Exp has total 98 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), GAROT (GOH), PALWAL (PWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN EXP - 19019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPANER RD JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSALIYA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANT ROAD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAL MAHUDI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAS
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH PIPILA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARGARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRONGARH
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAOTI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILDI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORWANI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGROD
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNKHERA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI RICHHA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THURIA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPREN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALARNA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEH SINGHPURA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (19019) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 1690 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 98 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on