RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW JBP SPL (01702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01702
Advertisement

01702 Hw Jbp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Jabalpur (JBP). Hw Jbp Spl covers total journey of 1081 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01702 Hw Jbp Spl has total 16 stopping station like SIDHAULI (SD), BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW JBP SPL
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1081Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HW JBP SPL - 01702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW JBP SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW JBP SPL (01702) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time HW JBP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

HW JBP SPL reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW JBP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by HW JBP SPL?

HW JBP SPL covers 1081 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HW JBP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on