RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW RMR EXP (15033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW RMR EXP
  • Number
  • 15033
Advertisement

15033 Hw Rmr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Ramnagar (RMR). Hw Rmr Exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Ramnagar. 15033 Hw Rmr Exp has total 8 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), PIPALSANA (PLS), KASHIPUR (KPV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW RMR EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Min
  • 15th August
  • 21 Min
  • 11th August
  • 2 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Sat, Sun)

HW RMR EXP - 15033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW RMR EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW RMR EXP (15033) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time HW RMR EXP take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

HW RMR EXP reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW RMR EXP at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by HW RMR EXP?

HW RMR EXP covers 245 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HW RMR EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on