RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW SGNR EXP (14711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HW SGNR EXP
Number 14711
Source HARIDWAR JN (HW)
Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)
Advertisement

14711 Hw Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Hw Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 00:10 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14711 Hw Sgnr Exp has total 21 stopping station like BARARA (RAA), NABHA (NBA), BHUCHCHU (BCU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14711 Running status

SGNR HW EXP ( 14712 )
Last one week running status of the HW SGNR EXP
4th March RT
3rd March RT
2nd March RT
1st March RT
24th February RT
20th February RT
17th February RT
16th February RT
Current Location of the Train (4th March)HARIDWAR JN ( HW )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 485Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

HW SGNR EXP - 14711 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival starts Departure 14:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:11 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:05 Halt 5 m Distance 76 km Day 2
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 16:31 Departure 16:33 Halt 2 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:41 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations BARARA Arrival 17:18 Departure 17:20 Halt 2 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 17:55 Departure 18:05 Halt 10 m Distance 158 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 18:16 Departure 18:18 Halt 2 m Distance 165 km Day 2
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 185 km Day 2
Stations PATIALA Arrival 19:03 Departure 19:05 Halt 2 m Distance 211 km Day 2
Stations NABHA Arrival 19:27 Departure 19:29 Halt 2 m Distance 236 km Day 2
Stations DHURI JN Arrival 19:56 Departure 19:58 Halt 2 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations BARNALA Arrival 20:18 Departure 20:20 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations TAPA Arrival 20:36 Departure 20:38 Halt 2 m Distance 313 km Day 2
Stations RAMPURA PHUL Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:52 Halt 2 m Distance 327 km Day 2
Stations BHUCHCHU Arrival 21:04 Departure 21:06 Halt 2 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations BHATINDA JN Arrival 21:40 Departure 21:50 Halt 10 m Distance 359 km Day 2
Stations GIDDARBAHA Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:12 Halt 2 m Distance 387 km Day 2
Stations MALOUT Arrival 22:26 Departure 22:28 Halt 2 m Distance 403 km Day 2
Stations ABOHAR Arrival 22:50 Departure 22:52 Halt 2 m Distance 432 km Day 2
Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR Arrival 00:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 485 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW SGNR EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP (14711) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time HW SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by HW SGNR EXP?

HW SGNR EXP covers 485 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HW SGNR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JAT CSMT AC SPL 02172 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri
HW BL SUP EXP 12912 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination VALSAD Runs on Wed
HW SGNR EXP 14711 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
HW RMR EXP 15033 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat
DEHRADUN EXP 19020 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
HW BDTS SF EXP 22918 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
HW ASR JNSHTBDI 12053 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
HW LTT AC SF 12172 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri
HW-RKSH PASSENGER 54485 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
HW - RKSH PASS 54481 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
REWA BPL SF SPL 02192 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Thu
CPR UDN SPL 09020 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
CSMT PATNA SPL 02053 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ACOI BDTS SPL 09018 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
DLI - HW PASS 54476 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
HW BKN EXP 14718 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
HW UHL LINK JSHT 12063 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination UNA HIMACHAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
HW JBP SPL 01702 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN HW SPL 04735 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12440 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Fri
INTERCITY EXP 12482 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
UMB INTERCITY 14526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR HW EXP 14712 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SGNR JAT EXP 14713 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SIKAR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGNR KCVL EXP 16311 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
SGNR NED EXP 17624 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
SGNR KOTA SF 22982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP 22497 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Mon
SGNR HMH PASS SPL 04770 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SDLP SPL 04772 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-HMH SPL 04768 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SOG SPL 04773 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-RE PASSENGER 54752 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
SGNR JP EXP 04715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 54758 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-BTI PASS. 54756 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SDLP PASSENGER 54764 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG SPL 09761 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG PASSENGER 54759 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
NZM NED SPL 02486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR TKJ PASS 54767 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TILAK BRIDGE Runs on All Days
SGNR JLWC SUP 22998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SIR SHC SPL 04526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR JP SPL 04757 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
SGNR AGC SPL 04751 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
SGNR-JLWC SPL 02998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL 02982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun