RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW SGNR EXP (14711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 14711
Advertisement

14711 Hw Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Hw Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14711 Hw Sgnr Exp has total 15 stopping station like PATIALA (PTA), BARNALA (BNN), BHUCHCHU (BCU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW SGNR EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 4 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HW SGNR EXP - 14711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW SGNR EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP (14711) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time HW SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by HW SGNR EXP?

HW SGNR EXP covers 485 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. HW SGNR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on