RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW SGNR EXP (14711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 14711
Advertisement

14711 Hw Sgnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Hw Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14711 Hw Sgnr Exp has total 21 stopping station like BARARA (RAA), NABHA (NBA), BHUCHCHU (BCU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW SGNR EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 4 Hr 56 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HW SGNR EXP - 14711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW SGNR EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP (14711) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time HW SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

HW SGNR EXP reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by HW SGNR EXP?

HW SGNR EXP covers 485 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HW SGNR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on