RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12486
Advertisement

12486 Sgnr Ned Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Express covers total journey of 1965 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 23:45 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12486 Sgnr Ned Express has total 27 stopping station like TAPA (TAPA), NEW DELHI (NDLS), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12486 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 20th July
  • 17 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 29th June
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SGNR NED EXPRESS - 12486 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXPRESS depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time SGNR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXPRESS?

SGNR NED EXPRESS covers 1965 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SGNR NED EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on