RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12486
Advertisement

12486 Sgnr Ned Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Express covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 21:50 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12486 Sgnr Ned Express has total 26 stopping station like BARNALA (BNN), MATHURA JN (MTJ), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12486 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 28th May
  • 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • 12 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 10th May
  • 28 Min
  • 7th May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 22 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 26th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SGNR NED EXPRESS - 12486 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXPRESS depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SGNR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXPRESS?

SGNR NED EXPRESS covers 1959 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SGNR NED EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on