RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSKP AC SPL (07487) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSKP AC SPL
  • Number
  • 07487
Advertisement

07487 Tpty Vskp Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tpty Vskp Ac Spl covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 10:45 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 07487 Tpty Vskp Ac Spl has total 11 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07487 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPTY VSKP AC SPL - 07487 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSKP AC SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP AC SPL (07487) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time TPTY VSKP AC SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP AC SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSKP AC SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TPTY VSKP AC SPL?

TPTY VSKP AC SPL covers 736 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TPTY VSKP AC SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on