RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED SGNR EXP (17623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 17623
Advertisement

17623 Ned Sgnr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Ned Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 1991 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 00:25 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 17623 Ned Sgnr Exp has total 33 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), MAHESANA JN (MSH), JODHPUR JN (JU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED SGNR EXP
  • 14th February
  • 46 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 31st January
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 45 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NED SGNR EXP - 17623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED SGNR EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXP (17623) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time NED SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXP reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NED SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by NED SGNR EXP?

NED SGNR EXP covers 1991 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NED SGNR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on