RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED SGNR EXP (17623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED SGNR EXP
  • Number
  • 17623
Advertisement

17623 Ned Sgnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Ned Sgnr Exp covers total journey of 1991 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 23:40 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 17623 Ned Sgnr Exp has total 33 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), MAHESANA JN (MSH), JODHPUR JN (JU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED SGNR EXP
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 6 Min
  • 26th September
  • 3 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 35 Min
  • 29th August
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NED SGNR EXP - 17623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED SGNR EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXP (17623) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time NED SGNR EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXP reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NED SGNR EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by NED SGNR EXP?

NED SGNR EXP covers 1991 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NED SGNR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on