RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP (22497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
  • Number
  • 22497
Advertisement

22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tpj Humsafar Sup covers total journey of 3115 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:20 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup has total 37 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), PUNE JN (PUNE), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 5th February
  • 40 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 18th December
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP - 22497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP (22497) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP covers 3115 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on