RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP (22497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
  • Number
  • 22497
Advertisement

22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tpj Humsafar Sup covers total journey of 3123 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:20 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup has total 37 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), PUNE JN (PUNE), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP - 22497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2764 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2962 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3048 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3123 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP (22497) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP reach on day 4 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP?

TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP covers 3123 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on