RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC EXPRESS (22627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22627
Advertisement

22627 Tvc Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Tvc Express covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 15:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22627 Tvc Express has total 13 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC EXPRESS - 22627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TVC EXPRESS (22627) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by TVC EXPRESS?

TVC EXPRESS covers 461 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TVC EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on