RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-LLI DMU (76804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-LLI DMU
  • Number
  • 76804
Advertisement

76804 Tpj-lli Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Lalgudi (LLI). Tpj-lli Dmu covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:45 it arrives at Lalgudi. 76804 Tpj-lli Dmu has total 8 stopping station like TIRUCHRPALI TWN (TPTN), UTTAMARKOVIL (UKV), VALADI (VLDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-LLI DMU
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TPJ-LLI DMU - 76804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-LLI DMU depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-LLI DMU (76804) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time TPJ-LLI DMU take to reach LALGUDI Railway Station?

TPJ-LLI DMU reach on day 1 to LALGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-LLI DMU at LALGUDI Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by TPJ-LLI DMU?

TPJ-LLI DMU covers 27 km to reach LALGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. TPJ-LLI DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on