RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-TJ DEMU (76820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-TJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76820
Advertisement

76820 Tpj-tj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Thanjavur (TJ). Tpj-tj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 01:10 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 02:30 it arrives at Thanjavur. 76820 Tpj-tj Demu has total 9 stopping station like TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB), SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), BUDALUR (BAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-TJ DEMU
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-TJ DEMU depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-TJ DEMU (76820) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 01:10.

How much time TPJ-TJ DEMU take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TPJ-TJ DEMU reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-TJ DEMU at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by TPJ-TJ DEMU?

TPJ-TJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TPJ-TJ DEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on