RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-MV PASSENGER (56824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-MV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56824
Advertisement

56824 Tpj-mv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Tpj-mv Passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 10:45 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 56824 Tpj-mv Passenger has total 25 stopping station like AIYANAPURAM (AYN), AYYAMPET (AZP), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-MV PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-MV PASSENGER - 56824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITTE
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUPATIKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYYAMPET
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDARAVADAI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDARAPRMLKOIL
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWAMIMALAI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARASURAM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNAGESVARAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVIDALMARUDR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAMPET
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-MV PASSENGER depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-MV PASSENGER (56824) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time TPJ-MV PASSENGER take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

TPJ-MV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-MV PASSENGER at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TPJ-MV PASSENGER?

TPJ-MV PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TPJ-MV PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on