RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL (02627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-NCJ SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02627
Advertisement

02627 Tpj-ncj Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Tpj-ncj Sf Spl covers total journey of 462 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 15:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02627 Tpj-ncj Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP), NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-NCJ SF SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL - 02627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-NCJ SF SPL depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL (02627) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time TPJ-NCJ SF SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-NCJ SF SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by TPJ-NCJ SF SPL?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL covers 462 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TPJ-NCJ SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on