RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL (02627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-NCJ SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02627
Advertisement

02627 Tpj-ncj Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Tpj-ncj Sf Spl covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 15:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02627 Tpj-ncj Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP), NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-NCJ SF SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL - 02627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-NCJ SF SPL depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL (02627) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time TPJ-NCJ SF SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-NCJ SF SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by TPJ-NCJ SF SPL?

TPJ-NCJ SF SPL covers 457 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPJ-NCJ SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on