RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS VLNK EXP (06083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06083
Advertisement

06083 Mas Vlnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mas Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 3163 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 22:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 06083 Mas Vlnk Exp has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS VLNK EXP
  • 17th April
  • 30 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS VLNK EXP - 06083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2996 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3163 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS VLNK EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAS VLNK EXP (06083) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time MAS VLNK EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MAS VLNK EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS VLNK EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MAS VLNK EXP?

MAS VLNK EXP covers 3163 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MAS VLNK EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on