RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM ERS DURONTO (12284) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM ERS DURONTO
  • Number
  • 12284
Advertisement

12284 Nzm Ers Duronto is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Nzm Ers Duronto covers total journey of 2943 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 14:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto has total 11 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), VASAI ROAD (BSR), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12284 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM ERS DURONTO
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 14th May
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 7th May
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • 46 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2943Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NZM ERS DURONTO - 12284 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2943 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM ERS DURONTO depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM ERS DURONTO (12284) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time NZM ERS DURONTO take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

NZM ERS DURONTO reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM ERS DURONTO at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by NZM ERS DURONTO?

NZM ERS DURONTO covers 2943 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. NZM ERS DURONTO passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on