RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOA EXPRESS (12780) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12780
Advertisement

12780 Goa Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Goa Express covers total journey of 2166 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:30 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 12780 Goa Express has total 29 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), DAUND JN (DD), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12780 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOA EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • 14 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2166Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOA EXPRESS - 12780 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOA EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS (12780) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GOA EXPRESS take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of GOA EXPRESS at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by GOA EXPRESS?

GOA EXPRESS covers 2166 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GOA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on