RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 02779
Advertisement

02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Vsg Sbc Link Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 06:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp has total 21 stopping station like LONDA JN (LD), RANIBENNUR (RNR), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02779 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSG SBC LINK EXP - 02779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG SBC LINK EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time VSG SBC LINK EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

VSG SBC LINK EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG SBC LINK EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by VSG SBC LINK EXP?

VSG SBC LINK EXP covers 705 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VSG SBC LINK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on