RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 02779
Advertisement

02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Vsg Sbc Link Exp covers total journey of 2163 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 06:25 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp has total 31 stopping station like GHATPRABHA (GPB), PUNE JN (PUNE), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02779 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSG SBC LINK EXP - 02779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG SBC LINK EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time VSG SBC LINK EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

VSG SBC LINK EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG SBC LINK EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by VSG SBC LINK EXP?

VSG SBC LINK EXP covers 2163 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSG SBC LINK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on