RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 17312
Advertisement

17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vsg Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1035 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 11:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp has total 25 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), BIRUR JN (RRB), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 12 Min
  • 12th March
  • 5 Min
  • 5th March
  • 13 Min
  • 27th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1035Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSG CHENNAI EXP - 17312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG CHENNAI EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time VSG CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VSG CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by VSG CHENNAI EXP?

VSG CHENNAI EXP covers 1035 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VSG CHENNAI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on