RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 17312
Advertisement

17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vsg Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1070 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 11:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp has total 25 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), BIRUR JN (RRB), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 4 Hr 36 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 35 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10 Min
  • 4th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1070Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSG CHENNAI EXP - 17312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG CHENNAI EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time VSG CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VSG CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by VSG CHENNAI EXP?

VSG CHENNAI EXP covers 1070 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSG CHENNAI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on