RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR NZM SF SPL FARE (02649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR NZM SF SPL FARE
  • Number
  • 02649
Advertisement

02649 Ypr Nzm Sf Spl Fare is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Erode Jn (ED). Ypr Nzm Sf Spl Fare covers total journey of 402 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:50 it arrives at Erode Jn. 02649 Ypr Nzm Sf Spl Fare has total 12 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR NZM SF SPL FARE
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 14 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 22nd February
  • 21st February
  • 20th February
  • 19th February
  • 18th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR NZM SF SPL FARE - 02649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR NZM SF SPL FARE depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

YPR NZM SF SPL FARE (02649) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time YPR NZM SF SPL FARE take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

YPR NZM SF SPL FARE reach on day 2 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR NZM SF SPL FARE at ERODE JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by YPR NZM SF SPL FARE?

YPR NZM SF SPL FARE covers 402 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR NZM SF SPL FARE passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on