RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16790) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16790
Advertisement

16790 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Erode Jn and at 00:55 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16790 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16790 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 13 Min
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 3 Min
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16790) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 00:55.

Distance covered by SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP covers 458 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on