RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TCN (56763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TCN
  • Number
  • 56763
Advertisement

56763 Ten-tcn is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Ten-tcn covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:00 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56763 Ten-tcn has total 12 stopping station like THATHANKULAM (TTQ), NAZARETH (NZT), ARUMUGANERI (ANY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56763 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TCN
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 7 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TCN - 56763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TCN depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TCN (56763) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time TEN-TCN take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TEN-TCN reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TCN at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by TEN-TCN?

TEN-TCN covers 61 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TEN-TCN passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on