RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TCN (56763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TCN
  • Number
  • 56763
Advertisement

56763 Ten-tcn is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Ten-tcn covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:35 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56763 Ten-tcn has total 12 stopping station like THATHANKULAM (TTQ), NAZARETH (NZT), ARUMUGANERI (ANY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56763 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TCN
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TCN - 56763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TCN depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TCN (56763) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time TEN-TCN take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TEN-TCN reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TCN at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by TEN-TCN?

TEN-TCN covers 61 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TEN-TCN passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on