RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-TEN PASSENGER (56766) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-TEN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56766
Advertisement

56766 Tcn-ten Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tcn-ten Passenger covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 19:40 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56766 Tcn-ten Passenger has total 12 stopping station like KURUMBUR (KZB), ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT), SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56766 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-TEN PASSENGER
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 16 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-TEN PASSENGER - 56766 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-TEN PASSENGER depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASSENGER (56766) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time TCN-TEN PASSENGER take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-TEN PASSENGER at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by TCN-TEN PASSENGER?

TCN-TEN PASSENGER covers 61 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TCN-TEN PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on