RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TN TBM SUVIDHA (82608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TN TBM SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82608
Advertisement

82608 Tn Tbm Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Tn Tbm Suvidha covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 02:45 it arrives at Tambaram. 82608 Tn Tbm Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82608 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TN TBM SUVIDHA - 82608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TN TBM SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TN TBM SUVIDHA (82608) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TN TBM SUVIDHA take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TN TBM SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TN TBM SUVIDHA at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by TN TBM SUVIDHA?

TN TBM SUVIDHA covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TN TBM SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on