RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06072
Advertisement

06072 Ten Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Dadar (DR). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 2060 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 15:00 it arrives at Dadar. 06072 Ten Tbm Exp has total 25 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KANNUR (CAN), THIVIM (THVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN TBM EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TEN TBM EXP - 06072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06072) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 2060 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on