RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUTARI EXPRESS (11003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUTARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11003
Advertisement

11003 Tutari Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Tutari Express covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Dadar and at 10:40 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 11003 Tutari Express has total 21 stopping station like VEER (VEER), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUTARI EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 18 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUTARI EXPRESS - 11003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUTARI EXPRESS depart from DADAR Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS (11003) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time TUTARI EXPRESS take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of TUTARI EXPRESS at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by TUTARI EXPRESS?

TUTARI EXPRESS covers 634 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TUTARI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on