RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV-MAO PASSENGER (50107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV-MAO PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 50107
Advertisement

50107 Swv-mao Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Madgaon (MAO). Swv-mao Passenger covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 21:15 it arrives at Madgaon. 50107 Swv-mao Passenger has total 9 stopping station like PERNEM (PERN), KARMALI (KRMI), MAJORDA (MJO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 50107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWV-MAO PASSENGER
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWV-MAO PASSENGER - 50107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV-MAO PASSENGER depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV-MAO PASSENGER (50107) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time SWV-MAO PASSENGER take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

SWV-MAO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV-MAO PASSENGER at MADGAON Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SWV-MAO PASSENGER?

SWV-MAO PASSENGER covers 79 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SWV-MAO PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on