RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TUTARI EXPRESS
Number 11004
Source SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV)
Destination DADAR (DR)
Advertisement

11004 Tutari Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Dadar (DR). Tutari Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 06:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11004 Tutari Express has total 19 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), RATNAGIRI (RN), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11004 Running status

TUTARI EXPRESS ( 11003 )
Last one week running status of the TUTARI EXPRESS
18th April RT
16th April RT
14th April 1 Hr 45 Min
13th April RT
12th April 12 Min
9th April 8 Min
7th April RT
6th April RT
Current Location of the Train (18th April)SAWANTWADI ROAD ( SWV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 51 km/hr
Journey Distance 647Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

TUTARI EXPRESS - 11004 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD Arrival starts Departure 17:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KUDAL Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:16 Halt 2 m Distance 30 km Day 2
Stations SINDHUDURG Arrival 18:26 Departure 18:28 Halt 2 m Distance 44 km Day 2
Stations KANKAVALI Arrival 18:46 Departure 18:48 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:22 Halt 2 m Distance 112 km Day 2
Stations RAJAPUR ROAD Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:42 Halt 2 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations VILAVADE Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations ADAVALI Arrival 20:30 Departure 20:32 Halt 2 m Distance 181 km Day 2
Stations RATNAGIRI Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:40 Halt 5 m Distance 225 km Day 2
Stations SANGMESHWAR Arrival 22:18 Departure 22:20 Halt 2 m Distance 272 km Day 2
Stations ARAVALI ROAD Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:38 Halt 2 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations SAVARDA Arrival 22:50 Departure 22:52 Halt 2 m Distance 305 km Day 2
Stations CHIPLUN Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:12 Halt 2 m Distance 331 km Day 2
Stations KHED Arrival 23:40 Departure 23:42 Halt 2 m Distance 372 km Day 2
Stations VEER Arrival 01:16 Departure 01:18 Halt 2 m Distance 444 km Day 3
Stations MANGAON Arrival 01:36 Departure 01:38 Halt 2 m Distance 468 km Day 3
Stations PANVEL Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:50 Halt 5 m Distance 587 km Day 3
Stations THANE Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 622 km Day 3
Stations DADAR Arrival 06:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 647 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUTARI EXPRESS depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time TUTARI EXPRESS take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TUTARI EXPRESS at DADAR Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by TUTARI EXPRESS?

TUTARI EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TUTARI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TUTARI EXPRESS 11004 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
SWV CSMT SPL 01002 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
SWV DIVA PASS 50106 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination DIVA Runs on All Days
THVM BDTS SPL 09002 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
SWV LTT SPECIAL 01038 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon
KRMI LTT SPL 01044 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination PANVEL Runs on Sat
SWV LTT SPL 01438 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
ZARAP PUNE SPL 01424 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination PUNE JN Runs on Fri
SWV-MAO PASSENGER 50107 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
SWV-PNVL GANPATI SPL 01434 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination PANVEL Runs on Tue
RN CSMT SPECIAL 01232 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination PANVEL Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SWV-DR SPL 01004 Source SAWANTWADI ROAD Destination DADAR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TUTARI EXPRESS 11003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days
PUDUCHERRY EXP 11005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
TIRUNELVELI EXP 11021 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
CHENNAI MAIL 11027 Source DADAR Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
SHARAVATHI EXP 11035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
CSMT CHENNAI EX 11041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
LTT HUBBALLI EXP 17318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
DADAR TEN EXP 22629 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
DR SAINAGAR EXP 12131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
RATNAGIRI PASS 50103 Source DADAR Destination RATNAGIRI Runs on All Days
DR SNSI SUP FAST 22147 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
VLNK VSG EXPRESS 07318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06071 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
LTT MUV SPECIAL 01025 Source DADAR Destination BALLIA Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CSMT PNBE SPL 01101 Source DADAR Destination MANDUADIH Runs on Tue, Sat
CSMT BSB SPL 01027 Source DADAR Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
PNVL KRMI SPL 01131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
PNVL SWV SPL 01035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
LTT KRMI SPL 01005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
PUNE NGP SPL 01287 Source DADAR Destination THIVIM Runs on Wed, Sat
PNVL KARMALI SPL 01041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
DR-SWV SPL 01003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days