RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUTARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11004
Advertisement

11004 Tutari Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Dadar (DR). Tutari Express covers total journey of 510 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 06:45 it arrives at Dadar. 11004 Tutari Express has total 21 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), VEER (VEER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUTARI EXPRESS
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUTARI EXPRESS - 11004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUTARI EXPRESS depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time TUTARI EXPRESS take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

TUTARI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TUTARI EXPRESS at DADAR Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by TUTARI EXPRESS?

TUTARI EXPRESS covers 510 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TUTARI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on