RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN CSMT SPECIAL (01232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01232
Advertisement

01232 Rn Csmt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Panvel (PNVL). Rn Csmt Special covers total journey of 587 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 07:10 it arrives at Panvel. 01232 Rn Csmt Special has total 19 stopping station like NANDGAON ROAD (NAN), ADAVALI (ADVI), SAVARDA (SVX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN CSMT SPECIAL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

RN CSMT SPECIAL - 01232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN CSMT SPECIAL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

RN CSMT SPECIAL (01232) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time RN CSMT SPECIAL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

RN CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of RN CSMT SPECIAL at PANVEL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by RN CSMT SPECIAL?

RN CSMT SPECIAL covers 587 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RN CSMT SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on