RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN CSMT SPECIAL (01232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01232
Advertisement

01232 Rn Csmt Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Rn Csmt Special covers total journey of 359 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 05:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01232 Rn Csmt Special has total 13 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN CSMT SPECIAL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 359Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RN CSMT SPECIAL - 01232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN CSMT SPECIAL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN CSMT SPECIAL (01232) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time RN CSMT SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

RN CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of RN CSMT SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by RN CSMT SPECIAL?

RN CSMT SPECIAL covers 359 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RN CSMT SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on