RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER (51317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KJT-PUNE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51317
Advertisement

51317 Kjt-pune Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Karjat (KJT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Kjt-pune Passenger covers total journey of 92 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Karjat and at 18:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 51317 Kjt-pune Passenger has total 19 stopping station like MALAVLI (MVL), TALEGAON (TGN), CHINCHVAD (CCH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KJT-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 35 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 92Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER - 51317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASHARI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KJT-PUNE PASSENGER depart from KARJAT Railway Station?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER (51317) departs from KARJAT Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time KJT-PUNE PASSENGER take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KJT-PUNE PASSENGER at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by KJT-PUNE PASSENGER?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER covers 92 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KJT-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on