RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER (51317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KJT-PUNE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51317
Advertisement

51317 Kjt-pune Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Kjt-pune Passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Panvel and at 18:10 it arrives at Pune Jn. 51317 Kjt-pune Passenger has total 23 stopping station like PALASHARI (PDI), KANHE (KNHE), AKURDI (AKRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KJT-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER - 51317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKHLI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOPE
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUK
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASHARI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KJT-PUNE PASSENGER depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER (51317) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time KJT-PUNE PASSENGER take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KJT-PUNE PASSENGER at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by KJT-PUNE PASSENGER?

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KJT-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on