RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 11037
Advertisement

11037 Pune Gkp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1768 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 01:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11037 Pune Gkp Exp has total 17 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), JABALPUR (JBP), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 50 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1768Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE GKP EXP - 11037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PUNE GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXP?

PUNE GKP EXP covers 1768 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on