RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 11037
Advertisement

11037 Pune Gkp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1772 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 01:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11037 Pune Gkp Exp has total 17 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), JABALPUR (JBP), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE GKP EXP - 11037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PUNE GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXP?

PUNE GKP EXP covers 1772 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on