RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 11037
Advertisement

11037 Pune Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1766 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11037 Pune Gkp Exp has total 17 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), JABALPUR (JBP), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXP
  • 30th June
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 19th May
  • 15 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1766Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE GKP EXP - 11037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PUNE GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXP?

PUNE GKP EXP covers 1766 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on