RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 11037
Advertisement

11037 Pune Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1771 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 01:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11037 Pune Gkp Exp has total 17 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), JABALPUR (JBP), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXP
  • 13th June
  • 7 Min
  • 6th June
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1771Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE GKP EXP - 11037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP (11037) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PUNE GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXP?

PUNE GKP EXP covers 1771 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on