RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAN EXPRESS (11056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11056
Advertisement

11056 Godan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Godan Express covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11056 Godan Express has total 23 stopping station like AZAMGARH (AMH), ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAN EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

GODAN EXPRESS - 11056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS (11056) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GODAN EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAN EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by GODAN EXPRESS?

GODAN EXPRESS covers 1732 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GODAN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on