RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP (15548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15548
Advertisement

15548 Ltt-jyg Jansadharan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ltt-jyg Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 23:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 15548 Ltt-jyg Jansadharan Exp has total 19 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), SATNA (STA), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 12th September
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP - 15548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP (15548) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP?

LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1962 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on