RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MITHILA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13022
Advertisement

13022 Mithila Express is a -- (--) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mithila Express covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13022 Mithila Express has total 42 stopping station like SIHO (SIHO), BACHWARA JN (BCA), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MITHILA EXPRESS - 13022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MITHILA EXPRESS depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time MITHILA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MITHILA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MITHILA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by MITHILA EXPRESS?

MITHILA EXPRESS covers 693 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MITHILA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on