RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • Number
  • 12857
Advertisement

12857 Tamralipta Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Digha (DGHA). Tamralipta Exp covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:57 it arrives at Digha. 12857 Tamralipta Exp has total 8 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), TAMLUK (TMZ), RAMNAGAR BENGAL (RMRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 8 Min
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMRALIPTA EXP - 12857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMRALIPTA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time TAMRALIPTA EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP reach on day 1 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMRALIPTA EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 09:57.

Distance covered by TAMRALIPTA EXP?

TAMRALIPTA EXP covers 187 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TAMRALIPTA EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on