RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • Number
  • 12857
Advertisement

12857 Tamralipta Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Digha (DGHA). Tamralipta Exp covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Digha. 12857 Tamralipta Exp has total 8 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), TAMLUK (TMZ), RAMNAGAR BENGAL (RMRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • 21st August
  • 6 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMRALIPTA EXP - 12857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMRALIPTA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time TAMRALIPTA EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP reach on day 2 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMRALIPTA EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by TAMRALIPTA EXP?

TAMRALIPTA EXP covers 186 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TAMRALIPTA EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on