RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA-MCA LOCAL (68690) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA-MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68690
Advertisement

68690 Dgha-mca Local is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Mecheda (MCA). Dgha-mca Local covers total journey of 131 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Digha and at 14:10 it arrives at Mecheda. 68690 Dgha-mca Local has total 22 stopping station like SUJALPUR (SJPA), DESHAPRAN P.H. (DSPN), RAJGODA (RGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68690 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA-MCA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DGHA-MCA LOCAL - 68690 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKRA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADALPUR PH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations APURVA PH
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJALPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR BENGAL
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NACHINDA P H
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HENRYA P H
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHAPRAN P.H.
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAKUMAR P H
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEED MATANGINI
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGODA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHBARI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA-MCA LOCAL depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA-MCA LOCAL (68690) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time DGHA-MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

DGHA-MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA-MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by DGHA-MCA LOCAL?

DGHA-MCA LOCAL covers 131 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DGHA-MCA LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on