RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA MLDT EXP
  • Number
  • 13417
Advertisement

13417 Dgha Mldt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Malda Town (MLDT). Dgha Mldt Exp covers total journey of 664 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Digha and at 14:40 it arrives at Malda Town. 13417 Dgha Mldt Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), ADRA JN (ADRA), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA MLDT EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 28 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 8 Hr 2 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DGHA MLDT EXP - 13417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA MLDT EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time DGHA MLDT EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

DGHA MLDT EXP reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA MLDT EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by DGHA MLDT EXP?

DGHA MLDT EXP covers 664 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DGHA MLDT EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on