RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA MLDT EXP
  • Number
  • 13417
Advertisement

13417 Dgha Mldt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Malda Town (MLDT). Dgha Mldt Exp covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Digha and at 14:30 it arrives at Malda Town. 13417 Dgha Mldt Exp has total 13 stopping station like BISHNUPUR (VSU), ASANSOL JN (ASN), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA MLDT EXP
  • 19th May
  • 9 Min
  • 28th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • 2 Min
  • 13th January
  • 4 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DGHA MLDT EXP - 13417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA MLDT EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time DGHA MLDT EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

DGHA MLDT EXP reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA MLDT EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DGHA MLDT EXP?

DGHA MLDT EXP covers 653 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DGHA MLDT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on