RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT ANVT SPL (03429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 03429
Advertisement

03429 Mldt Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mldt Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1402 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Malda Town and at 14:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 03429 Mldt Anvt Spl has total 22 stopping station like BHAGALPUR (BGP), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03429 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MLDT ANVT SPL - 03429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT ANVT SPL depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT ANVT SPL (03429) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time MLDT ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MLDT ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by MLDT ANVT SPL?

MLDT ANVT SPL covers 1402 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MLDT ANVT SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on