RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT DGHA EXP (13418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT DGHA EXP
  • Number
  • 13418
Advertisement

13418 Mldt Dgha Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Digha (DGHA). Mldt Dgha Exp covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Malda Town and at 22:40 it arrives at Digha. 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp has total 16 stopping station like ANDAL JN (UDL), BANKURA (BQA), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT DGHA EXP
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MLDT DGHA EXP - 13418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT DGHA EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT DGHA EXP (13418) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time MLDT DGHA EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

MLDT DGHA EXP reach on day 1 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT DGHA EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MLDT DGHA EXP?

MLDT DGHA EXP covers 663 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MLDT DGHA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on