RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER (55711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT - NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55711
Advertisement

55711 Mldt - Njp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Mldt - Njp Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Malda Town and at 23:00 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 55711 Mldt - Njp Passenger has total 41 stopping station like MILANGARH (MQG), SANJAY GRAM (SJGM), PANJIPARA (PJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT - NJP PASSENGER
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 233Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER - 55711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAUHEED
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGURJAN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIN MILE HAT
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMDANGI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATTAR HAT
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIJBARI
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPANI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT - NJP PASSENGER depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER (55711) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MLDT - NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT - NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by MLDT - NJP PASSENGER?

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MLDT - NJP PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on