RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15723
Advertisement

15723 Njp Smi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Njp Smi Express covers total journey of 546 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 10:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 15723 Njp Smi Express has total 13 stopping station like DALKOLHA (DLK), BEGU SARAI (BGS), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NJP SMI EXPRESS - 15723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP SMI EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time NJP SMI EXPRESS take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

NJP SMI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP SMI EXPRESS at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NJP SMI EXPRESS?

NJP SMI EXPRESS covers 546 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. NJP SMI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on