RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15723
Advertisement

15723 Njp Smi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Njp Smi Express covers total journey of 548 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 10:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 15723 Njp Smi Express has total 13 stopping station like DALKOLHA (DLK), BEGU SARAI (BGS), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NJP SMI EXPRESS - 15723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP SMI EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time NJP SMI EXPRESS take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

NJP SMI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP SMI EXPRESS at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NJP SMI EXPRESS?

NJP SMI EXPRESS covers 548 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. NJP SMI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on