RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MITHILANCHAL EX (13156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MITHILANCHAL EX
  • Number
  • 13156
Advertisement

13156 Mithilanchal Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Mithilanchal Ex covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 04:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 13156 Mithilanchal Ex has total 19 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BARAUNI JN (BJU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13156 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MITHILANCHAL EX
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 9 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

MITHILANCHAL EX - 13156 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MITHILANCHAL EX depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

MITHILANCHAL EX (13156) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time MITHILANCHAL EX take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

MITHILANCHAL EX reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of MITHILANCHAL EX at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MITHILANCHAL EX?

MITHILANCHAL EX covers 619 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MITHILANCHAL EX passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on