RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA APDJ SPL (03129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA APDJ SPL
  • Number
  • 03129
Advertisement

03129 Koaa Apdj Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Koaa Apdj Spl covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Kolkata and at 13:45 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 03129 Koaa Apdj Spl has total 13 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW MAL JN (NMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03129 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA APDJ SPL - 03129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA APDJ SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA APDJ SPL (03129) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time KOAA APDJ SPL take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

KOAA APDJ SPL reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA APDJ SPL at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by KOAA APDJ SPL?

KOAA APDJ SPL covers 734 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KOAA APDJ SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on