RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER (55726) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ-NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55726
Advertisement

55726 Apdj-njp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Apdj-njp Passenger covers total journey of 168 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 55726 Apdj-njp Passenger has total 23 stopping station like HASIMARA (HSA), BANARHAT (BNQ), DAM DIM (DDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55726 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ-NJP PASSENGER
  • 16th August
  • 32 Min
  • 15th August
  • 12 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 22 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER - 55726 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROPARA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUJNAL
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARRON
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURU TOWN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ-NJP PASSENGER depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER (55726) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time APDJ-NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ-NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by APDJ-NJP PASSENGER?

APDJ-NJP PASSENGER covers 168 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. APDJ-NJP PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on