RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP NDLS EXPRESS (12523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12523
Advertisement

12523 Njp Ndls Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Njp Ndls Express covers total journey of 1500 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12523 Njp Ndls Express has total 18 stopping station like RUSERA GHAT (ROA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP NDLS EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS (12523) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time NJP NDLS EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP NDLS EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by NJP NDLS EXPRESS?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS covers 1500 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NJP NDLS EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on