RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP NDLS EXPRESS (12523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12523
Advertisement

12523 Njp Ndls Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Njp Ndls Express covers total journey of 1499 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12523 Njp Ndls Express has total 18 stopping station like RUSERA GHAT (ROA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP NDLS EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS (12523) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time NJP NDLS EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP NDLS EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by NJP NDLS EXPRESS?

NJP NDLS EXPRESS covers 1499 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NJP NDLS EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on