RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (20504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • Number
  • 20504
Advertisement

20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn covers total journey of 2459 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn has total 26 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), HOJAI (HJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NDLS DBRG RJDHN - 20504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG RJDHN depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (20504) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS DBRG RJDHN take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG RJDHN at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG RJDHN?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN covers 2459 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS DBRG RJDHN passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on