RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (20504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • Number
  • 20504
Advertisement

20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn covers total journey of 2453 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:30 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 20504 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn has total 24 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • 52 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Min
  • 25th June
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

NDLS DBRG RJDHN - 20504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG RJDHN depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (20504) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time NDLS DBRG RJDHN take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG RJDHN at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG RJDHN?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN covers 2453 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NDLS DBRG RJDHN passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on