RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS HW AC SPL (04416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS HW AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04416
Advertisement

04416 Ndls Hw Ac Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Ndls Hw Ac Spl covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 13:00 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 04416 Ndls Hw Ac Spl has total 9 stopping station like MEERUT CITY (MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04416 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

NDLS HW AC SPL - 04416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS HW AC SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS HW AC SPL (04416) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time NDLS HW AC SPL take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

NDLS HW AC SPL reach on day 1 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS HW AC SPL at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by NDLS HW AC SPL?

NDLS HW AC SPL covers 252 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NDLS HW AC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on