RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNATAKA EXP (12628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNATAKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12628
Advertisement

12628 Karnataka Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Karnataka Exp covers total journey of 2408 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12628 Karnataka Exp has total 35 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), DAUND JN (DD), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNATAKA EXP
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNATAKA EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP (12628) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time KARNATAKA EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARNATAKA EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNATAKA EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by KARNATAKA EXP?

KARNATAKA EXP covers 2408 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KARNATAKA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on