RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL (06503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06503
Advertisement

06503 Sbc-mys Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Sbc-mys Express Special covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06503 Sbc-mys Express Special has total 10 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL (06503) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL?

SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 138 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on