RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-SMET EXPRESS (16201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-SMET EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16201
Advertisement

16201 Sbc-smet Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Sbc-smet Express covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 16201 Sbc-smet Express has total 11 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), ARSIKERE JN (ASK), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16201 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-SMET EXPRESS - 16201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-SMET EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-SMET EXPRESS (16201) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SBC-SMET EXPRESS take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SBC-SMET EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-SMET EXPRESS at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by SBC-SMET EXPRESS?

SBC-SMET EXPRESS covers 272 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SBC-SMET EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on